2024 Band Day Bands (Entry Fee Paid)
Decatur County (Greensburg) Eastbrook (Marion) Frankton-Lapel
Hagerstown IPS All-City Band (Indianapolis) Jay County (Portland)
LaGrange County United (Westview & Lakeland) Marion Monroe Central (Parker City)
Montgomery County United (Crawfordsville) Mooresville North Daviess (Elnora)
Northeastern (Fountain City) Speedway Tipton
Tri-West (Lizton) Yorktown

Current High Schools Former High Schools
Adams Central (Monroe) Albany
Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria) Ambia
Anderson Amo
Argos Andrews
Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis) Arlington
Attica Aubbeenaubbee Township (Leiter's Ford)
Avon Avilla
Batesville Berne
Bedford North Lawrence Bippus & Clear Creek Township (Bippus)
Beech Grove Blackhawk (Pimento)
Bellmont (Decatur) Brazil
Ben Davis (Indianapolis) Broad Ripple (Indianapolis)
Benjamin Bosse (Evansville) Brook
Benton Central (Oxford) Brookston
Bishop Dwenger (Ft. Wayne) Brookville
Bishop Luers (Ft. Wayne) Bryant
Blackford (Hartford City) Bunker Hill
Bloomfield Campbellsburg
Bloomington North Carlisle-Haddon
Bloomington South Carthage
Blue River Valley (New Castle) Charlottesville
Bluffton Chester Center (Keystone)
Boone Grove Clayton
Boonville Clearspring (Norman)
Borden Clinton
Brownsburg Coalmont
Brown County (Nashville) Columbus
Brownstown Central Cory
Calumet (Gary) Decker
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) Decker Chapel
Carmel Dillsboro
Carroll (Flora) Donald E. Gavit (Hammond)
Cascade (Clayton) Dudley Township (New Lisbon & Straughn)
Cathedral (Indianapolis) Dunkirk
Center Grove (Greenwood) Earl Park
Centerville East Rockcreek (Bluffton)
Central Noble (Albion) East Tipp (Lafayette)
Charlestown Ellettsville
Elnora Churubusco
Clay City Etna Green
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort) Fillmore
Cloverdale Fort Branch
Columbia City Fortville
Columbus East Fowler
Concord Community (Elkhart) Francesville
Connersville Freelandville
Corydon Central French Lick
Covington Community Froebel (Gary)
Cowan (Muncie) Galveston
Cowan-Daleville (CODA) (Muncie & Daleville) Gaston
Crawfordsville Geneva
Crothersville Geneva
Crown Point Gilead
Daleville Grant County Combined Band
Danville Community Granville-Wells (Jamestown)
Decatur Central (Indianapolis) Greenfield
Decatur County (Greensburg) Grovertown
DeKalb (Waterloo) Hammond
Delphi Community Hancock Central (Maxwell)
Delta (Muncie) Harlan
Eastbrook (Marion) Harrison Township (Gaston)
East Central (St. Leon) Hartford Center (Geneva)
Eastern (Greentown) Haubstadt
Eastern Greene (Bloomfield) Haworth (Kokomo)
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville) Highland (Anderson)
East Noble (Kendallville) Honey Creek (Terre Haute)
Eastside (Butler) Huntertown
Edgewood (Ellettsville) Huntington Township (Huntington)
Edinburgh Hymera
Elwood Jackson Central (Arcadia)
Eminence Jasonville
Emmerich Manual (Indianapolis) Jefferson Township (Goshen)
Fort Wayne South Side Johnson County Youth Band (Edinburgh/Franklin)
Fountain Central (Veedersburg) John Marshall (Indianapolis)
Frankfort Kendallville
Franklin Central (Indianapolis) Kewanna
Franklin Community Kingman
Franklin County (Brookville) Ladoga
Frankton Lafayette Central (Roanoke)
Frankton-Lapel Lancaster Central (Bluffton)
Fremont Lancaster Township (Huntington)
Garrett Lapaz
Gibson Southern (Ft. Branch) LaSalle (South Bend)
George Washington (Indianapolis) Liberty Township (Chesterton)
Goshen Ligonier
Greenfield-Central (Greenfield) Linden
Greensburg Community Lynn
Greenwood Community Lyons
Hagerstown Madison Heights (Anderson)
Hamilton Community Marshall
Hamilton Heights (Arcadia) Medaryville
Hanover Central (Cedar Lake) Mentone
Hauser (Hope) Mexico
Henry County Crimson Crusaders Middlebury
Heritage Hills (Lincoln City) Middletown
Hobart Midland
Homestead (Ft. Wayne) Monmouth
Huntington North Monon
Indian Creek (Trafalgar) Montezuma
Jac-Cen-Del (Osgood) Monticello
Jasper Montpelier
Jay County (Portland) Morocco
Jeffersonville Morton Memorial (Knightstown)
Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield) Mt. Comfort
Knightstown Community Mt. Summit
Knox Community Mulberry
Kokomo Muncie Northside
Lafayette Jefferson Muncie Southside
LaGrange County United (LaGrange/Topeka) New Carlisle
Lakeland (LaGrange) New Winchester
Lapel North Central (Ramsey)
Lawrenceburg North Liberty
Lebanon North Salem
Lewis Cass (Walton) North & South Caston (Fulton)
Lincoln (Cambridge City) North Webster
Linton-Stockton (Linton) Oakton
Lowell Odon-Madison Township (Odon)
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) Ossian
Madison-Grant (Fairmont) Otterbein
Manchester (North Manchester) Otter Creek (North Terre Haute)
Marion Owensville
Martinsville Oxford
McCuthcheon (Lafayette) Paul Harding (Fort Wayne)
Milan Pendleton
Mississinewa (Gas City)
Pennville
Monroe Central (Parker City) Petroleum
Monrovia Pierceton
Montgomery County United (Crawfordsville) Pimento
Mooresville Pine Village
Morristown Pittsboro
Mount Vernon Plainville
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Poling
Muncie Central Portand
New Castle Prairie Creek
New Palestine Pulaski
New Washington Redkey
Noblesville Reelsville
North Central (Farmersburg) Rex Mundi (Evansville)
North Daviess (Elnora) Reynolds
North Decatur (Greensburg) Richland Center
Northeastern (Fountain City) Richland Township (Newton)
Northfield (Wabash) Ridgeville
North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson) Riverdale (St. Joe)
North Knox (Bicknell) Roann
North Miami (Denver) Rome City
North Montgomery (Crawfordsville) Rosedale
Northridge (Middlebury) Royal Center
North Vermillion (Cayuga) Royerton
Northwestern (Kokomo) Salamonie Township (Warren)
Norwell (Ossian) Sandborn
Orleans Selma
Owen Valley (Spencer) Shipshewana-Scott (Shipshewana)
Paoli Solsberry
Pendleton Heights (Pendleton) Somerset
Perry Meridian (Indianapolis)) South Bend Central
Peru South Whitley
Pike (Indianapolis) Spartanburg
Plainfield Spencer
Plymouth Spiceland
Prairie Heights (LaGrange) Star City
Pride of the Wabash Valley Staunton
Princeton Community Stilesville
Randolph Southern (Lynn) Sulphur Springs
Rensselaer Central Summitville
Richmond Switz Central Central
Rising Sun Thomas Carr Howe (Indianapolis)
River Forest (Hobart) Thorntown
Riverton Parke (Montezuma) Turkey Run (Marshall)
Rochester Union (West College Corner, IN & College Corner, OH)
Rossville Union (Dugger)
Salem Union Center (Markle)
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis) Union Mills
Scottsburg Unionville
Seeger Memorial (West Lebanon) Van Buren
Shakamak (Jasonville) Van Buren (Brazil)
Shelbyville Veedersburg
Shenandoah (Middletown) Versailles
Sheridan Vevay
Shoals Walnut Grove (Arcadia)
Shortridge Magnet (Indianapolis) Ward-Jackson (Saratoga)
Silver Creek (Sellersburg) Ward-Jackson (Saratoga)
South Adams (Berne)
South Dearborn (Aurora)
Southern Wells (Poneto) Waveland
South Knox (Vincennes) Wawaka
Southmont (Crawfordsville) Waynetown
South Newton (Kentland) West Baden
Southport (Indianapolis) West Township (Plymouth)
South Putnam (Greencastle) Wheatfield
South Vermillion (Clinton) White River Township (Winchester)
Southwestern (Shelbyville) Wiley (Terre Haute)
Southwood (Wabash) Wilkinson
Speedway Wolf Lake
Springs Valley (French Lick) Worthington-Jefferson (Worthington)
Sullivan  
Switzerland County (Vevay)  
Terre Haute North Vigo  
Tippecanoe Valley (Mentone)  
Tipton  
Tri (Straughn)  
Tri-Central (Sharpsville)  
Tri-County (Wolcott)  
Triton Central (Fairland)  
Tri-West (Lizton)  
Union (Modoc)  
Union City  
Union County (Liberty)  
Vincennes Lincoln  
Wabash  
Waldron  
Wapahani (Selma)  
Warren Central (Indianapolis)  
Washington (South Bend)  
Wes-Del (Gaston)  
Western Boone (Thorntown)  
Westfield  
West Lafayette  
Westview (Topeka)  
West Vigo (West Terre Haute)  
West Washington (Campbellsburg)  
Whiteland Community  
Winamac Community  
Winchester Community
Wood Memorial (Oakland City)  
Yorktown  
Zionsville Community