Recognition for class champions began in 2012.


Class AAA

2021 2022
1 Muncie Central Finalist 1
2 Winchester Community Finalist 2
3 Jay County (Portland) Finalist 3

2018 2019
1 Noblesville Finalist 1 Anderson Finalist
2 Anderson Finalist 2 Kokomo Finalist
3 Jay County (Portland) Finalist 3 Jay County (Portland) Finalist

2016 2017
1 Winchester Community Finalist 1 Noblesville Finalist
2 Kokomo Finalist 2 Jay County (Portland) Finalist
3 Jay County (Portland) Finalist 3 Winchester Community Finalist

2014 2015
1 Muncie Central Finalist 1 Winchester Community Finalist
2 Winchester Community Finalist 2 Northeastern (Fountain City) Finalist
3 Richmond Finalist 3 Kokomo Finalist

2012 2013
1 Winchester Community Finalist 1 Winchester Community Finalist
2 Muncie Southside Finalist 2 Muncie Southside Finalist
3 Richmond Finalist 3 Richmond Finalist

Class AA

2021 2022
1 Centerville Finalist 1
2 Northeastern (Fountain City) Finalist 2
3 West Lafayette Finalist 3

2018 2019
1 Centerville Finalist 1 Centerville Finalist
2 Hagerstown Finalist 2 Hagerstown Finalist
3 Decatur County (Greensburg) Finalist 3 Mooresville Finalist

2016 2017
1 Centerville Finalist 1 Centerville Finalist
2 Hagerstown Finalist 2 Hagerstown Finalist
3 Monroe Central (Parker City) Finalist 3 Decatur County (Greensburg) Finalist

2014 2015
1 Centerville Finalist 1 Centerville Finalist
2 Hagerstown Finalist 2 Monroe Central (Parker City) Finalist
3 Yorktown Finalist 3 Southmont (Crawfordsville) Finalist

2012 2013
1 Centerville Finalist 1 Centerville Finalist
2 Frankton Finalist 2 Hagerstown Finalist
3 Yorktown Finalist 3 Yorktown Finalist

Class A

2021 2022
1 Monroe Central (Parker City) Finalist 1
2 Tipton Finalist 2
3 Sheridan 3

2018 2019
1 Monroe Central (Parker City) 1 Monroe Central (Parker City) Finalist
2 Blue River Valley (New Castle) 2 Blue River Valley (New Castle)
3 Eastbrook (Marion) 3 Elwood

2016 2017
1 Blue River Valley (Mt. Summit) Finalist 1 Monroe Central (Parker City) Finalist
2 Bedford-North Lawrence (Bedford) 2 Bedford-North Lawrence (Bedford) Finalist
3 Sheridan 3 Blue River Valley (Mt. Summit)

2014 2015
1 Monroe Central (Parker City) Finalist 1 Blue River Valley (Mt. Summit) Finalist
2 Frankton Finalist 2 Sheridan
3 Sheridan 3 Frankton

2012 2013
1 Sheridan 1 Monroe Central (Parker City) Finalist
2 Wabash 2 Frankton
3 Manchester (North Manchester) 3 Lincoln (Cambridge City)