Garrett High School Railroader Regiment
Garrett, Indiana
2012 Band Day
Years | 2021 - 2023 |
---|---|
Band Day | Did not participate |
Year | 2020 |
---|---|
Band Day | Contest not held |
Years | 2013 - 2019 |
---|---|
Band Day | Did not participate |
Year | 2012 |
---|---|
Director | Paul W. Marlow |
Auxiliary Director | William Stanley |
Additional Staff | Drill Design-Stephen Clouse, Music Arrangements-Stephen Clouse, Randy Lemish, Percussion-Kevin Marlow, Randy Lemish, Brass-Kaylie Savage, Jim Savage, Tom Lavreghetta, Woodwinds-Kelly Gomes |
Drum Majors | Ty Debes, Lee Bard, Alexa Davis |
Show Theme/Title | Shattered Reflections: Between Rage and Serenity |
Repertoire | Fate of the Gods Passages Of Dark Lords and Ancient Kings |
Total Members | 81 |
Band Day | 28th place |
Band Day Score | Prelims - 51.40 |
Year | 2011 |
---|---|
Director | Paul W. Marlow |
Assistant Director | Matt Wyse |
Auxiliary Director | William Stanley |
Additional Staff | Kevin Marlow, Randy Lemish, Josh Schneider-Percussion, Jim Savage, Kayli Savage, Tom Laverghetta-Brass, Keith Turner, Kelly Gomes-Woodwinds |
Drum Majors | Josh Davis, Lee Bard, Ty Debes |
Show Theme/Title | Trichromatic Theory: Green; Blue; Red |
Repertoire | Fathoms (by Adam Wilkey & Gary Gilroy) |
Total Members | 78 |
Band Day | 24th place |
Band Day Score | Prelims - 50.30 |
Year | 2010 |
---|---|
Director | Paul W. Marlow |
Assistant Director | Matt Wyse |
Auxiliary Director | William Stanley |
Additional Staff | Kevin Marlow, Randy Lemish, KC Shatzer, Kayli Savage, Jim Savage, Melissa Dekoninck, Keith Turner, Josh Schneider |
Drum Majors | Chelsey Garn, Josh Davis |
Show Theme/Title | Invention |
Repertoire | Thoughtcrime: 1984 |
Total Members | 73 |
Band Day | 27th place |
Band Day Score | Prelims - 42.10 |
Year | 2009 |
---|---|
Director | Paul W. Marlow |
Assistant Director | Matt Wyse |
Auxiliary Director | Beth Wyse |
Additional Staff | Jim Savage, Kayli Savage- brass, Keith Turner-woodwinds, Kevin Marlow, Phil Henschen, Matt West-percussion, Donny Allen- Music arranger, Nick Neukom-percussion arranger |
Drum Majors | Courtney Smolinske, Jacob Barnhart, Tyler Meehan, Megan Getts |
Show Theme/Title | When the Creek Becomes the River |
Repertoire | Thunderscape |
Total Members | 82 |
Band Day | 30th place |
Band Day Score | Prelims - 41.15 |
Year | 2008 |
---|---|
Director | Paul W. Marlow |
Assistant Director | Matt Wyse |
Auxiliary Director | Beth Wyse |
Additional Staff | Kevin Marlow, Matt West, Phil Henschen, Tom Lavragetta, Jessica Lampe, Jim Savage |
Drum Majors | Megan Gibson, Melanie Heins, Courtney Smoliskie |
Repertoire | A Joyful Praise A Fifth from Beethoven |
Total Members | 67 |
Band Day | 31st place |
Band Day Score | Prelims - 38.70 |
Year | 2007 |
---|---|
Director | Paul W. Marlow |
Assistant Director | Matt Wyse |
Auxiliary Director | Beth Wyse |
Additional Staff | Matt West, Jessica Lampe, Ton Lavregetta, Nick Neukorn, Kevin Marlow |
Drum Majors | Sarah Fieldhouse, Meagan Gibson, Melanie Heins |
Show Theme/Title | Obscuritas |
Total Members | 55 |
Band Day | 40th place |
Band Day Score | Prelims - 33.01 |
Repertoire | Muncie Southside - 22nd place |
Year | 2006 |
---|---|
Director | Paul W. Marlow |
Assistant Director | Matt Wyse |
Auxiliary Director | Lynette Farrington-DuDash |
Additional Staff | Jessica Lampe, Tyler Fox, Nick Neukom, Matt West, Beth Wyse, Corey Zahner |
Drum Majors | Kayla Hall, Molly Getts, Justin Lilley |
Show Theme/Title | Que la Exposicion Espanola |
Repertoire | Land of Make Believe Malaguena |
Total Members | 72 |
Band Day | 31st place |
Band Day Score | Prelims - 32.70 |
Repertoire | Winchester - 14th place |
Year | 2005 |
---|---|
Director | Paul W. Marlow |
Assistant Director | Matt Wyse |
Auxiliary Director | Lynette Farrington-DuDash |
Additional Staff | Tyler Fox, Beth Wyse, Jon Milleman, Nick Neukom, Ryan Henschen, Matt West, Jessica Lampe |
Drum Majors | Kayla Hall, Cassie Barnhart, Molly Getts |
Show Theme/Title | Regenesis - A Mt. St. Helens Portrait |
Repertoire | Regenesis - I. Vistas; II. Warning; III. Cataclysm; IV. Void; V. Renewal |
Total Members | 71 |
Band Day | 27th place |
Band Day Score | Prelims - 41.48 |
Year | 2004 |
---|---|
Director | Paul W. Marlow |
Auxiliary Director | Lynette Farrington-DuDash |
Additional Staff | Matt Wyse, Matt West, Tyler Fox, Jennifer Murphy, Arin Smith |
Drum Majors | Ryan Ganger, Kayla Hall |
Repertoire | Aztec Fire Cordoba |
Total Members | 40 |
Band Day | 20th place |
Band Day Score | Prelims - 42.10 |
Year | 2003 |
---|---|
Director | Paul W. Marlow |
Drum Majors | Andrea Graft, Caitlyn Cooper, Ryan Ganger |
Repertoire | The Great Locomotive Chase (by Robert W. Smith) |
Total Members | 72 |
Band Day | 30th place |
Band Day Score | Prelims - 38.45 |
Year | 2002 |
---|---|
Director | Paul W. Marlow |
Drum Majors | Aubrey Moore, Carina Bullock, Andrea Graft |
Repertoire | Appalachian Spring (by Aaron Copeland) |
Total Members | 44 |
Band Day | 25th place |
Band Day Score | Prelims - 45.45 |
Years | 1954 - 2001 |
---|---|
Band Day | Did not participate |
Years | 1948 - 1953 |
---|---|
Band Day | Participation unknown |
Year | 1947 |
---|---|
Band Day | Participation unknown |